用于确定轮胎表面上凸纹中的元素的方法 - Archive ouverte HAL Accéder directement au contenu

Résumé

The invention relates to a method for extracting elements in relief on the surface of a tyre, comprising steps wherein: A the three-dimensional image of said surface is captured by associating, with each pixel (i, j) of the image, a greyscale value proportional to the topographical elevation of said point, in order to obtain a starting image (ƒ), B a first structuring element is used to transform the starting image (ƒ) by a first top hat, in such a way as to obtain an image (ƒ1) flattened by the difference, ( ƒ1= ƒ-y3,150 (ƒ) ), C the image flattened by the difference is thresholded in order to obtain a segmented image (T<1.30> (ƒ1) = seg1 ), such that the elements in relief are white on a black background.

轮胎的表面上呈现的凸纹元素的提取方法,包括过程中的步骤:A-捕捉所述表面的三维图像,同时对图像的每一个像素(i,j)分配与这一点的形貌高度成比例的灰度级值,以便获得起始图像(f),B-借助第一结构化元素,由第一顶帽变换起始图像(f),以便获得通过差分化展平的图像(f1),(f1=f-γ3,151(f)),C-实施通过差分化展平的图像的阈值化,以便获得分割图像(T<1,30>(f6)=seg1),以使得凸纹元素在黑色背景上呈现白色。