Urbanisation and changes in the sectoral structure of economic development: the scale of the manufacturing sector in Chinese cities and the shift towards service industry - Archive ouverte HAL Accéder directement au contenu

Résumé

在中国的经济发展模式中有许多与城镇化相关的模式,其中一个很重要的部分是要广泛的发展服务性行业,特别是在快速发展的城市里,知识与服务可以协助支持传统制造业向先进服务的先进制造业升级。本研究总结了现阶段与未来生产性服务业的潜力与发展贡献,同时强调服务化(servicification)的重要性,根据上海,黄山,重庆和昆明的四个案例研究城市生产性服务业进行实证研究,研究结果显示,大部分城市的制造业与服务业间的差距仍然很显著。

Citer

Peter W. Daniels, Pengfei Ni. Urbanisation and changes in the sectoral structure of economic development: the scale of the manufacturing sector in Chinese cities and the shift towards service industry. 2014. ⟨hal-00943972v1⟩